Resistance 2 Full Results


Killer Instinct
Bracket: http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2ki
Youtube: http://t.co/577iga6mhd

1st: Rico Suave
2nd:PaulB
3rd: CDjr
4th: NickyVengenz
5th: RPD MCZ Alex Smith
5th:Cheatcode
7th: MegaIsaac X
7th: CHARBOKALYPSE
9th: Benbeech
9th: Shaq
9th: Hippie
9th: Dave Hewitt
13th: Brian Kershbaumer

DOA5 Ultimate
Bracket: http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2doa5u
Youtube: http://t.co/I1p9yPOnCj

1st: FC Blackburry
2nd: Slybass
3rd: Yaeger
4th: Jin
5th: DrSnipe
5th: Hold Junkie
7th: TKF Brothablacks
7th: FoxMedik

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Bracket:http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2umvc3
Youtube:http://t.co/u0UlTCxMMe

1st: CTRL | Flux
2nd: TS|Fooblat
3rd: PAG Crazy Joe
4th place: Erik Warda
5th place tie: CIO eLJay
5th place tie: CT Sam
7th place tie: MegaIsaac X
7th place tie: FAFSA|BGuy
9th place tie: Dont Jump
9th place tie: TrentD
9th place tie: (NC) Dazed
9th place tie: EP Flowers
13th place tie: MindxHeart
13th place tie: Shaq
13th place tie: PAG Virgo
13th place tie: The Steam Co. craigkeller
17th place tie: Discipline Daddy
17th place tie: Jermball
17th place tie: Sliphole79
17th place tie: Lava
17th place tie: Rob Aponte
17th place tie: Tom Drew

Ultra Street Fighter 4
bracket: http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2sf4top8
pools:
http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2sf4a
http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2sf4b
http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2sf4c
http://newchallengers.challonge.com/res2sf4d
youtube: http://t.co/q15UthnkFv

1st Pie Smug
2nd: TheSteamco Sanford K
3rd: Dieminion
4th: PXG|GU Volcanic Akuma
5th tie: RPD MCZ Alex Smith
5th tie: Rico Suave
7th tie: Zaferino
7th tie: AG Lucky D

 

Under Night In-Birth EXE Late Results (Bracket: http://challonge.com/res2unibel)

1st: TS Lord Knight

2nd: CTRL | Flux
3rd: PeanutFever
4th: PF $mang
5th: Mecha Jeremy; Nuclear Cheese
7th: IPG | Dynicksty; CDjr
9th: D1T P1ZZ4 | JacopeX; Metal Face; Tales; RPD MCZ Alex Smith
13th: Wiggler; Baka; LazieFreddy; Eighty
17th: E $ports; Zero; TKF Brothablacks; GroovyMango; Adrian Dones; asap.pocky


Blazblue: Chrono Phantasma Results (Bracket: http://challonge.com/res2bbcp)

1st: TS Lord Knight
2nd: Mecha Jeremy
3rd: Nuclear Cheese
4th: GroovyMango
5th: Eighty; D1T P1ZZ4 | JacopeX
7th: Kenny with a Q; Baka
9th: Adrian Dones

 

King of Fighters 13

1. RG| Pachukof
2. Shadow Siete Ocho Cero
3. Rashikal
4. SS| Dynicksty
5. ASAP Pocky
5. DC| Laziefreddy
7. Eighty
7. Metal Face

Bracket:
http://challonge.com/newchallengerskof802

Playlist:
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLJTUItwpgoQFE4kRWmXtqEv3A4lCplL0b

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *